Colombia's road to the final

Eliminated

Colombia have been knocked out of the World Cup. Here is the run that ended their tournament.

If they win Group K

  1. Round of 32Result · Won
    PanamaWon 1–0
    Advanced to the next round
  2. Round of 16Result · Eliminated
    SwitzerlandLost 0–0
    Knocked out of the World Cup
  3. Quarter-finalsprojected
    Argentina47% likely
    or Spain, Belgium
    37% to advance
  4. Semi-finalsprojected
    England29% likely
    or France, Brazil
    38% to advance
  5. Finalprojected
    Spain30% likely
    or France, Argentina
    29% to advance

If they finish 2nd in Group K

  1. Round of 32projected
    Croatia38% likely
    or England, Panama
    57% to advance
  2. Round of 16projected
    Spain60% likely
    or Argentina, Uruguay
    32% to advance
  3. Quarter-finalsprojected
    Belgium26% likely
    or USA, IR Iran
    57% to advance
  4. Semi-finalsprojected
    France34% likely
    or Netherlands, Morocco
    40% to advance
  5. Finalprojected
    Argentina25% likely
    or England, Spain
    29% to advance

If they advance from Group K as a best third

  1. Round of 32projected
    England59% likely
    or Croatia, Panama
    41% to advance
  2. Round of 16projected
    Mexico33% likely
    or Korea Republic, South Africa
    62% to advance
  3. Quarter-finalsprojected
    Brazil20% likely
    or Morocco, France
    46% to advance
  4. Semi-finalsprojected
    Argentina39% likely
    or Portugal, Spain
    35% to advance
  5. Finalprojected
    Spain30% likely
    or France, England
    30% to advance
Plan to follow Colombia's run — multi-city trip builder.Plan my trip