Finlay Curtis

Finlay Curtis

Midfielder · #25Kilmarnock ScotlandGroup CAge 19
3
Apps
16
Minutes
0
Goals
0
Assists
6.5
Avg rating

World Cup 2026 form

MatchMinRatingGA
vs Haiti156.500🟨
vs Morocco00
vs Brazil100

Finlay Curtis is one of Scottish football's most exciting teenage prospects, a midfielder who came through the Rangers academy and has been making his mark at Kilmarnock. Still only 19, he plays with a maturity and directness that belies his age, capable of carrying the ball through midfield and contributing in tight spaces. His inclusion in Scotland's World Cup squad reflects the national team's willingness to blood young talent, and his development at Kilmarnock — away from the pressure of a Glasgow giant — has given him consistent minutes to sharpen his game ahead of what could be a breakthrough tournament.

Born

Scotland · 2006-10-01

Career

RangersRangers2024 – present

Frequently asked questions

How old is Finlay Curtis?

Finlay Curtis is 19 years old (born 2006-10-01).

What club does Finlay Curtis play for?

Finlay Curtis plays for Kilmarnock and represents Scotland.

What position does Finlay Curtis play?

Finlay Curtis plays as a Midfielder, wearing #25.

How has Finlay Curtis performed at the 2026 World Cup?

Finlay Curtis has 3 appearances, 0 goals and 0 assists at an average rating of 6.5 at the 2026 World Cup.

Watch Finlay Curtis at the World Cup — plan your trip.Plan my trip