Parfait Guiagon

Parfait Guiagon

Midfielder · #25Charleroi Côte d'IvoireGroup EAge 251.69 m64 kg
3
Apps
0
Minutes
0
Goals
0
Assists
Avg rating

World Cup 2026 form

MatchMinRatingGA
vs Ecuador00
vs Germany00
vs Curaçao00

Parfait Guiagon is a Ivorian midfielder who has spent the majority of his career in Israel and Belgium, developing at Maccabi Tel Aviv before establishing himself at Charleroi in the Belgian Pro League. A relatively late bloomer on the international scene, his consistent performances in Belgium have kept him in the frame for Côte d'Ivoire selection. At 25, he is still building his profile at the highest level. His work rate and ability to function in a pressing-oriented midfield give him a specific utility, though he remains on the fringes of the Elephants' first-choice setup.

Born

Côte d'Ivoire · 2001-02-22

Career

CharleroiCharleroi2023 – present
Maccabi Tel AvivMaccabi Tel Aviv2019 – 2022
Beitar Tel Aviv RamlaBeitar Tel Aviv Ramla2020

Frequently asked questions

How old is Parfait Guiagon?

Parfait Guiagon is 25 years old (born 2001-02-22).

What club does Parfait Guiagon play for?

Parfait Guiagon plays for Charleroi and represents Côte d'Ivoire.

What position does Parfait Guiagon play?

Parfait Guiagon plays as a Midfielder, wearing #25.

How has Parfait Guiagon performed at the 2026 World Cup?

Parfait Guiagon has 3 appearances, 0 goals and 0 assists at the 2026 World Cup.

Watch Parfait Guiagon at the World Cup — plan your trip.Plan my trip