Norway's road to the final

Eliminated

Norway have been knocked out of the World Cup. Here is the run that ended their tournament.

If they win Group I

  1. Round of 32projected
    Sweden17% likely
    or Japan, Tunisia
    57% to advance
  2. Round of 16projected
    Germany29% likely
    or Ecuador, Cรดte d'Ivoire
    49% to advance
  3. Quarter-finalsprojected
    Netherlands20% likely
    or Morocco, Brazil
    38% to advance
  4. Semi-finalsprojected
    Spain42% likely
    or Argentina, England
    23% to advance
  5. Finalprojected
    Argentina24% likely
    or France, England
    19% to advance

If they finish 2nd in Group I

  1. Round of 32Result ยท Won
    EcuadorWon 2โ€“1
    Advanced to the next round
  2. Round of 16Result ยท Won
    BrazilWon 2โ€“1
    Advanced to the next round
  3. Quarter-finalsResult ยท Eliminated
    EnglandLost 1โ€“2
    Knocked out of the World Cup
  4. Semi-finalsprojected
    Argentina39% likely
    or Spain, Portugal
    25% to advance
  5. Finalprojected
    Spain29% likely
    or France, Argentina
    19% to advance

If they advance from Group I as a best third

  1. Round of 32projected
    Mexico46% likely
    or Korea Republic, South Africa
    53% to advance
  2. Round of 32projected
    England57% likely
    or Croatia, Panama
    32% to advance
  3. Round of 32projected
    USA38% likely
    or Australia, Tรผrkiye
    53% to advance
  4. Round of 32projected
    Belgium48% likely
    or IR Iran, Egypt
    46% to advance
  5. Round of 32projected
    Switzerland44% likely
    or Canada, Bosnia and Herzegovina
    55% to advance
  6. Round of 32projected
    Portugal43% likely
    or Colombia, Congo DR
    41% to advance
  7. Round of 16projected
    Mexico33% likely
    or Korea Republic, Uruguay
    50% to advance
  8. Round of 16projected
    England45% likely
    or Croatia, Portugal
    33% to advance
  9. Round of 16projected
    USA28% likely
    or Switzerland, Australia
    54% to advance
  10. Round of 16projected
    Belgium37% likely
    or IR Iran, Egypt
    47% to advance
  11. Round of 16projected
    Switzerland32% likely
    or Canada, IR Iran
    50% to advance
  12. Round of 16projected
    Portugal32% likely
    or Colombia, Croatia
    41% to advance
  13. Quarter-finalsprojected
    Spain49% likely
    or England, Argentina
    21% to advance
  14. Quarter-finalsResult ยท Eliminated
    FranceLost 1โ€“2
    Knocked out of the World Cup
  15. Quarter-finalsprojected
    Argentina48% likely
    or Spain, Belgium
    27% to advance
  16. Semi-finalsprojected
    France37% likely
    or Morocco, Brazil
    29% to advance
  17. Semi-finalsprojected
    England30% likely
    or France, Brazil
    27% to advance
  18. Semi-finalsprojected
    Argentina39% likely
    or Portugal, Spain
    25% to advance
  19. Finalprojected
    Spain32% likely
    or France, Argentina
    19% to advance
  20. Finalprojected
    Argentina24% likely
    or England, Spain
    23% to advance
Plan to follow Norway's run โ€” multi-city trip builder.Plan my trip