Pedro Neto

Pedro Neto

Forward · #18Chelsea PortugalGroup KAge 261.74 m62 kg
3
Apps
206
Minutes
0
Goals
1
Assists
7
Avg rating

World Cup 2026 form

MatchMinRatingGA
vs Congo DR717.201
vs Uzbekistan457.300
vs Colombia906.500

Pedro Neto is one of the most direct and tenacious wide forwards in the Premier League, a player whose relentless pressing and dribbling ability made him a standout at Wolves before Chelsea paid a significant fee to sign him in 2024. His career has been repeatedly interrupted by serious knee injuries, making his resilience as notable as his talent. Operating primarily on the left, he combines pace with clever movement and a willingness to take on defenders repeatedly. For Portugal, he offers genuine width and defensive work rate, providing a different profile to the more technically intricate forwards competing for the same positions.

Born

Viana do Castelo, Portugal · 2000-03-09

Career

ChelseaChelsea2024 – present
WolvesWolves2019 – 2023
LazioLazio2017 – 2018
SC BragaSC Braga2016

Frequently asked questions

How old is Pedro Neto?

Pedro Neto is 26 years old (born 2000-03-09).

What club does Pedro Neto play for?

Pedro Neto plays for Chelsea and represents Portugal.

What position does Pedro Neto play?

Pedro Neto plays as a Forward, wearing #18.

How has Pedro Neto performed at the 2026 World Cup?

Pedro Neto has 3 appearances, 0 goals and 1 assist at an average rating of 7 at the 2026 World Cup.

Watch Pedro Neto at the World Cup — plan your trip.Plan my trip